LEVI STRAUSS & CO. PRIVACY POLICY

Effective Date: January 1, 2021

This Privacy Policy describes the information we collect about you when you interact with us in our stores, through customer service, on our retail websites, mobile app (where available) or on our corporate website (levistrauss.com).

By submitting information through or otherwise using our websites, you acknowledge that we may collect, use and disclose information in accordance with this Privacy Policy, the privacy preferences you have made known to us, and as permitted or required by law. As used in this Privacy Policy, “LS&Co.” and “we” means Levi Strauss & Company, a corporation headquartered in the United States of America, (unless a different legal entity is applicable to your location as described in the "SUPPLEMENTAL NOTICES" section below) and its affiliates and subsidiaries operating under an LS&Co. brand, such as Dockers.

LS&Co reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time. We will reflect any such modifications to this Privacy Policy on our Site and will indicate the date this Privacy Policy was last amended. Your continued access to and/or use of the Site after any such changes constitutes your acceptance of, and agreement to this Privacy Policy, as revised unless prohibited by law. Please periodically review this Privacy Policy so that you know what personal information we collect, how we use it, and with whom we may share it.

Levi Strauss & Co. (“LS&Co.” or “we”) is deeply committed to the relationship of trust we have with you. For more than 160 years, we have been creating authentic products by leading with our values. As we continue to innovate in how we bring products and services to life, we’ll match progressive technology and practices with your privacy interests. 

YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

How We Collect, Use, and Share Your Personal Information

We collect data when you interact with us at different touchpoints, including information that can directly or indirectly identify you (your “Personal Information”). As a consumer goods company, we use Personal Information for a variety of business purposes including sharing it and combining it with other information we might receive from our wholesale partners, technologies, and other third parties. This section details the kinds of information we collect, how we use it, and describes the third parties with whom we share information. See "OTHER SUPPLEMENTAL NOTICES" below for additional information that may apply to you based on your location.

 

CONTACT INFORMATION:

This includes identifying information like names, email addresses, phone numbers, shipping/billing/physical addresses, online identifiers you share in a public forum (like your social media handles), or nicknames.

How we collect this information:

  • Directly from you when you register an account on our website, join a member (loyalty) program (where available), sign up for emails, order products from us online or purchase products in-store
  • From third parties (where permitted under applicable laws)
  • From technologies (such as the artificial intelligence that fuels our chatbot)

Why we collect it:

  • To contact you, for example to send you relationship, transactional and commercial communications and other marketing and advertising (subject to choices you may make to opt in or opt out)
  • To administer sweepstakes, surveys, or contests
  • See "BUSINESS PURPOSE AND SHARING FOR ALL DATA TYPES" below

We share it with:

  • Third party social media platforms (including for advertising through platforms such as Facebook using pixels or custom audiences) (subject to choices you may make to opt in or opt out)
  • Marketing and advertising providers
  • See "BUSINESS PURPOSE AND SHARING FOR ALL DATA TYPES" below

 

FINANCIAL INFORMATION:

This includes information such as the last four digits of your credit/debit card number and whether you used alternative payment methods or third-party checkout platforms to complete your transaction.

How we collect this information:

  • Directly from you when you make a purchase

Why we collect it:

  • See "BUSINESS PURPOSE AND SHARING FOR ALL DATA TYPES" below

We share it with:

  • Payment processors
  • See "BUSINESS PURPOSE AND SHARING FOR ALL DATA TYPES" below

OTHER IDENTIFYING INFORMATION:

This includes information that might reasonably be used to identify you, either by itself or when combined with other data such as general or specific demographic data, physical description such as your preferred clothing sizes, information you share in a public open forum including social media, or other information we collect from you after obtaining your prior consent.

How we collect this information:

  • Directly from you when you create an account online or join our member (loyalty) program (where available), use an offered mobile app, or through our in-store experience/purchases
  • When you submit a job application and from your references and other sources (see our Candidate Privacy Notice for more information)
  • As described in a separate notice or consent
  • From third parties

Why we collect it:

  • To offer and administer special offers, contests, surveys and sweepstakes
  • To send you relationship, transactional and commercial communications and other marketing and advertising (subject to choices you may make to opt in or opt out)
  • See "BUSINESS PURPOSE AND SHARING FOR ALL DATA TYPES" below

    We share it with:

    • Marketing and Advertising providers
    • Customer Service providers
    • See "BUSINESS PURPOSE AND SHARING FOR ALL DATA TYPES" below

    INFORMATION FROM OUR BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP:

    This includes information you share with Customer Service, in-store stylists, or other representatives, including purchase and return data, survey responses, customization services, feedback, communications or information you share in a public forum like social media, choices you make with respect to communications we send to you or how we use your data (e.g., to opt in or opt out), account or member (loyalty) program information including credentials or information you populate in your account, size, fit and product preferences, exchanges with our artificial intelligence (“AI”) powered chatbot, the stores you visit and associated inferred data such as buying trends and preferences.

    How we collect this information:
    • Directly from you
    • From third parties
    • From technologies (such as the artificial intelligence that powers our chatbot)
    Why we collect it:
    • To administer, support, and improve our online and in-store presence and experience
    • To help us understand your interests, personalize our interactions with you, and develop our business relationship
    • To offer and administer special offers, contests, surveys, and sweepstakes
    • To send you relationship, transactional, and commercial communications, and other marketing and advertising (subject to choices you may make to opt in or opt out)
    • See "BUSINESS PURPOSE AND SHARING FOR ALL DATA TYPES" below
      We share it with:
      • Marketing and Advertising providers
      • See "BUSINESS PURPOSE AND SHARING FOR ALL DATA TYPES" below

      AUDIO, VISUAL, SENSORY, AND BIOMETRIC INFORMATION:

      This includes data such as audio recordings, visual film or still images, physical and behavioral characteristics or patterns. In some locations, this is considered sensitive information and subject to additional protection.

       How we collect this information:
      • Directly from you if you make a telephone call to our customer service number that is recorded, if you post images or audio/video on social media where you post and tag us or our brands, or if you use voice-command features that may be available on our websites
      • By CCTV cameras in our store locations
      • As described in a separate notice or consent
      Why we collect it:
      • See "BUSINESS PURPOSE AND SHARING FOR ALL DATA TYPES" below
      We share it with:
      • See "BUSINESS PURPOSE AND SHARING FOR ALL DATA TYPES" below

      ONLINE AND TECHNICAL INFORMATION:

      This includes browsing data, data about how you interact with our websites and tools (including online ads) and similar network activity, your IP address, and device identifiers (for example, advertising ID’s, device model, operating system, device locale, mobile platform, session time, developer ID and the like) and visual recordings of the website during browsing sessions.

      How we collect this information:

      • From your computer or device when you interact with our platforms, websites and applications, for example, when you visit our websites, our server logs record your IP address and we collect information on how users navigate through our websites
      • Through cookies, web beacons, pixels, clear gifs, and similar tracking technologies
      • From actions you take in response to marketing emails, including whether you open an email, unsubscribe or purchase a product promoted in that email
      • From third parties

      Why we collect it:

      • To make your interaction with us more convenient, for example, recognizing you and your devices, or allowing us to hold your shopping cart selections when you navigate away and then return to the order page
      • To send you relationship, transactional and commercial communications and other marketing and advertising including through behavioral advertising and cross-device tracking. Cross-device tracking refers to when data is used to make the inference that a user of one device, such as a computer, is the same person using another device, such as a mobile phone. We may then serve advertising on the browsers of both devices. These uses are subject to choices you make to opt in or opt out.
      • See "BUSINESS PURPOSE AND SHARING FOR ALL DATA TYPES" below

      We share it with:

      • Marketing and Advertising providers
      • See "BUSINESS PURPOSE AND SHARING FOR ALL DATA TYPES" below 

      This includes data such as GPS latitude and longitude (where you have agreed to it) such as by using a mobile app where you opted in to location sharing, or through using Google Maps to find a store location, approximate location (such as your zip code/postal code or state/province/territory) and, in some cases, store locations you have visited.

      How we collect this information:

      • Directly from you
      • Through technologies, such as an IP address

      Why we collect it:

      • To enable you to locate nearby stores
      • To send you relationship, transactional and commercial communications, for special offers and other marketing and advertising (subject to choices you may make to opt in or opt out) including through interest-based advertising and using cross-device tracking and other marketing and advertising (subject to choices you may make to opt in or opt out)
      • See "BUSINESS PURPOSE AND SHARING FOR ALL DATA TYPES" below

      We share it with:

      • Marketing and Advertising providers
      • See "BUSINESS PURPOSE AND SHARING FOR ALL DATA TYPES" below

      Note: The Google Maps service is governed by the Google privacy policy located at www.google.com/policies/privacy.

      INFERRED AND DERIVED INFORMATION:

      This includes profiles we develop based on buying trends, transaction patterns and preferences, characteristics, predispositions, behavior or attitudes.

      How we collect this information:

      • Directly from you
      • Creating summaries, profiles and segments using information collected from a variety of sources that are described in this Privacy Policy
      • From third parties

      Why we collect it:

      • To send you relationship, transactional and commercial communications, for special offers and other marketing and advertising (subject to choices you may make to opt in or opt out) including through interest-based advertising and using cross-device tracking
      • See "BUSINESS PURPOSE AND SHARING FOR ALL DATA TYPES" below

      We share it with:

      • Marketing and Advertising providers
      • Social Media platforms
      • See "BUSINESS PURPOSE AND SHARING FOR ALL DATA TYPES" below

      CHILDREN AND MINORS’ INFORMATION:

      We do not knowingly collect Personal Information of any user under 13 years of age on our websites, mobile apps or other platforms. These offerings are intended for users who are 13 years old or older. If a user or their parent or legal guardian believes we have collected any Personal Information of a minor (under the age of 18), please contact us at privacy@levi.com for removal of that data.

       

      Effective Date: January 1, 2021

      This Privacy Policy describes the information we collect about you when you interact with us in our stores, through customer service, on our retail websites, mobile app (where available) or on our corporate website (levistrauss.com).

      By submitting information through or otherwise using our websites, you acknowledge that we may collect, use and disclose information in accordance with this Privacy Policy, the privacy preferences you have made known to us, and as permitted or required by law. As used in this Privacy Policy, “LS&Co.” and “we” means Levi Strauss & Company, a corporation headquartered in the United States of America, (unless a different legal entity is applicable to your location as described in the "SUPPLEMENTAL NOTICES" section below) and its affiliates and subsidiaries operating under an LS&Co. brand, such as Dockers.


      LS&Co reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time. We will reflect any such modifications to this Privacy Policy on our Site and will indicate the date this Privacy Policy was last amended. Your continued access to and/or use of the Site after any such changes constitutes your acceptance of, and agreement to this Privacy Policy, as revised unless prohibited by law. Please periodically review this Privacy Policy so that you know what personal information we collect, how we use it, and with whom we may share it.

      Levi Strauss & Co. (“LS&Co.” or “we”) is deeply committed to the relationship of trust we have with you. For more than 160 years, we have been creating authentic products by leading with our values. As we continue to innovate in how we bring products and services to life, we’ll match progressive technology and practices with your privacy interests.

      YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

      How We Collect, Use, and Share Your Personal Information

      We collect data when you interact with us at different touchpoints, including information that can directly or indirectly identify you (your “Personal Information”). As a consumer goods company, we use Personal Information for a variety of business purposes including sharing it and combining it with other information we might receive from our wholesale partners, technologies, and other third parties. This section details the kinds of information we collect, how we use it, and describes the third parties with whom we share information. See "OTHER SUPPLEMENTAL NOTICES" below for additional information that may apply to you based on your location.

       

      CONTACT INFORMATION:

      This includes identifying information like names, email addresses, phone numbers, shipping/billing/physical addresses, online identifiers you share in a public forum (like your social media handles), or nicknames.

      How we collect this information:

      • Directly from you when you register an account on our website, join a member (loyalty) program (where available), sign up for emails, order products from us online or purchase products in-store
      • From third parties (where permitted under applicable laws)
      • From technologies (such as the artificial intelligence that fuels our chatbot)

      Why we collect it:

      • To contact you, for example to send you relationship, transactional and commercial communications and other marketing and advertising (subject to choices you may make to opt in or opt out)
      • To administer sweepstakes, surveys, or contests
      • See "BUSINESS PURPOSE AND SHARING FOR ALL DATA TYPES" below

      We share it with:

      • Third party social media platforms (including for advertising through platforms such as Facebook using pixels or custom audiences) (subject to choices you may make to opt in or opt out)
      • Marketing and advertising providers
      • See "BUSINESS PURPOSE AND SHARING FOR ALL DATA TYPES" below
      FINANCIAL INFORMATION:

      This includes information such as the last four digits of your credit/debit card number and whether you used alternative payment methods or third-party checkout platforms to complete your transaction.

      How we collect this information:

      • Directly from you when you make a purchase

      Why we collect it:

      • See "BUSINESS PURPOSE AND SHARING FOR ALL DATA TYPES" below

      We share it with:

      • Payment processors
      • See "BUSINESS PURPOSE AND SHARING FOR ALL DATA TYPES" below
      OTHER IDENTIFYING INFORMATION:

      This includes information that might reasonably be used to identify you, either by itself or when combined with other data such as general or specific demographic data, physical description such as your preferred clothing sizes, information you share in a public open forum including social media, or other information we collect from you after obtaining your prior consent.

      How we collect this information:

      • Directly from you when you create an account online or join our member (loyalty) program (where available), use an offered mobile app, or through our in-store experience/purchases
      • When you submit a job application and from your references and other sources (see our Candidate Privacy Notice for more information)
      • As described in a separate notice or consent
      • From third parties

      Why we collect it:

      • To offer and administer special offers, contests, surveys and sweepstakes
      • To send you relationship, transactional and commercial communications and other marketing and advertising (subject to choices you may make to opt in or opt out)
      • See "BUSINESS PURPOSE AND SHARING FOR ALL DATA TYPES" below

        We share it with:

        • Marketing and Advertising providers
        • Customer Service providers
        • See "BUSINESS PURPOSE AND SHARING FOR ALL DATA TYPES" below
        INFORMATION FROM OUR BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP:

        This includes information you share with Customer Service, in-store stylists, or other representatives, including purchase and return data, survey responses, customization services, feedback, communications or information you share in a public forum like social media, choices you make with respect to communications we send to you or how we use your data (e.g., to opt in or opt out), account or member (loyalty) program information including credentials or information you populate in your account, size, fit and product preferences, exchanges with our artificial intelligence (“AI”) powered chatbot, the stores you visit and associated inferred data such as buying trends and preferences.

        How we collect this information:

        • Directly from you
        • From third parties
        • From technologies (such as the artificial intelligence that powers our chatbot)

        Why we collect it:

        • To administer, support, and improve our online and in-store presence and experience
        • To help us understand your interests, personalize our interactions with you, and develop our business relationship
        • To offer and administer special offers, contests, surveys, and sweepstakes
        • To send you relationship, transactional, and commercial communications, and other marketing and advertising (subject to choices you may make to opt in or opt out)
        • See "BUSINESS PURPOSE AND SHARING FOR ALL DATA TYPES" below

          We share it with:

          • Marketing and Advertising providers
          • See "BUSINESS PURPOSE AND SHARING FOR ALL DATA TYPES" below
          AUDIO, VISUAL, SENSORY, AND BIOMETRIC INFORMATION:

          This includes data such as audio recordings, visual film or still images, physical and behavioral characteristics or patterns. In some locations, this is considered sensitive information and subject to additional protection.

          How we collect this information:

          • Directly from you if you make a telephone call to our customer service number that is recorded, if you post images or audio/video on social media where you post and tag us or our brands, or if you use voice-command features that may be available on our websites
          • By CCTV cameras in our store locations
          • As described in a separate notice or consent

          Why we collect it:

          • See "BUSINESS PURPOSE AND SHARING FOR ALL DATA TYPES" below

          We share it with:

          • See "BUSINESS PURPOSE AND SHARING FOR ALL DATA TYPES" below
          ONLINE AND TECHNICAL INFORMATION:

          This includes browsing data, data about how you interact with our websites and tools (including online ads) and similar network activity, your IP address, and device identifiers (for example, advertising ID’s, device model, operating system, device locale, mobile platform, session time, developer ID and the like) and visual recordings of the website during browsing sessions.

          How we collect this information:

          • From your computer or device when you interact with our platforms, websites and applications, for example, when you visit our websites, our server logs record your IP address and we collect information on how users navigate through our websites
          • Through cookies, web beacons, pixels, clear gifs, and similar tracking technologies
          • From actions you take in response to marketing emails, including whether you open an email, unsubscribe or purchase a product promoted in that email
          • From third parties

          Why we collect it:

          • To make your interaction with us more convenient, for example, recognizing you and your devices, or allowing us to hold your shopping cart selections when you navigate away and then return to the order page
          • To send you relationship, transactional and commercial communications and other marketing and advertising including through behavioral advertising and cross-device tracking. Cross-device tracking refers to when data is used to make the inference that a user of one device, such as a computer, is the same person using another device, such as a mobile phone. We may then serve advertising on the browsers of both devices. These uses are subject to choices you make to opt in or opt out.
          • See "BUSINESS PURPOSE AND SHARING FOR ALL DATA TYPES" below

          We share it with:

          • Marketing and Advertising providers
          • See "BUSINESS PURPOSE AND SHARING FOR ALL DATA TYPES" below
          GEOLOCATION DATA:

          This includes data such as GPS latitude and longitude (where you have agreed to it) such as by using a mobile app where you opted in to location sharing, or through using Google Maps to find a store location, approximate location (such as your zip code/postal code or state/province/territory) and, in some cases, store locations you have visited.

          How we collect this information:

          • Directly from you
          • Through technologies, such as an IP address

          Why we collect it:

          • To enable you to locate nearby stores
          • To send you relationship, transactional and commercial communications, for special offers and other marketing and advertising (subject to choices you may make to opt in or opt out) including through interest-based advertising and using cross-device tracking and other marketing and advertising (subject to choices you may make to opt in or opt out)
          • See "BUSINESS PURPOSE AND SHARING FOR ALL DATA TYPES" below

          We share it with:

          • Marketing and Advertising providers
          • See "BUSINESS PURPOSE AND SHARING FOR ALL DATA TYPES" below

          Note: The Google Maps service is governed by the Google privacy policy located at www.google.com/policies/privacy.

          INFERRED AND DERIVED INFORMATION:

          This includes profiles we develop based on buying trends, transaction patterns and preferences, characteristics, predispositions, behavior or attitudes.

          How we collect this information:

          • Directly from you
          • Creating summaries, profiles and segments using information collected from a variety of sources that are described in this Privacy Policy
          • From third parties

          Why we collect it:

          • To send you relationship, transactional and commercial communications, for special offers and other marketing and advertising (subject to choices you may make to opt in or opt out) including through interest-based advertising and using cross-device tracking
          • See "BUSINESS PURPOSE AND SHARING FOR ALL DATA TYPES" below

          We share it with:

          • Marketing and Advertising providers
          • Social Media platforms
          • See "BUSINESS PURPOSE AND SHARING FOR ALL DATA TYPES" below
          CHILDREN AND MINORS’ INFORMATION:

          We do not knowingly collect Personal Information of any user under 13 years of age on our websites, mobile apps or other platforms. These offerings are intended for users who are 13 years old or older. If a user or their parent or legal guardian believes we have collected any Personal Information of a minor (under the age of 18), please contact us at privacy@levi.com for removal of that data.

           

          BUSINESS PURPOSE AND SHARING FOR ALL DATA TYPES

          In addition to the above, we may use all of the information described in this Privacy Policy for the following business purposes. Our business operations require that we share information with certain third parties that are identified here. We have combined these in this section to make it easier for you to review.

          We may use the Personal Information that we collect to:

          • Maintain the safety, security, functionality, and integrity of our websites and other assets or business
          • Prevent crimes including theft and fraud
          • Perform testing, research, analytics, and product development
          • Administer, support, and improve our online presence, whether on our website or mobile app, including troubleshooting technical problems when they arise
          • Understand, improve, and provide customized and streamlined experiences with our products, stores, website, app, member (loyalty) program and the like
          • Provide services in-store, on the website or app, including processing requested purchases, returns and exchanges, payments, orders, shipping products, and providing Customer Service
          • Evaluate or conduct a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which Personal Information held by us is among the assets transferred
          • Conduct other business initiatives as described to you when collecting your Personal Information, with your consent or as otherwise permitted by law
          • Comply with law or a legally binding process, such as pursuant to subpoenas, court orders, to enforce our legal rights, or to protect you, us, or others against injury or harm including for security and loss prevention


          We may also anonymize, aggregate or otherwise strip any personal information we collect of all personally identifying characteristics and may use or share that aggregated, anonymized data with third parties for any purpose we deem appropriate.


            We share your Personal Information with:

            • Service Providers, including operations outsourcing, such as for unique services or points of presence in a country, cloud service and technology providers, credit card processing, shipping and logistics, data management, promotional services and analytics providers and other third parties with whom we have contractual relationships,
            • Within our family of brands and with businesses controlling, controlled by, or under common control with LS&Co. (“Affiliates”),
            • Auditors, consultants, lawyers, and other entities who use the data to provide us with professional services,
            • Government agencies, law enforcement, regulators, and courts where we are required to comply with law or a legally binding process, such as pursuant to subpoenas, court orders, to enforce our legal rights, or to protect you, us, or others against injury or harm 

            NOTICE FOR CALIFORNIA CONSUMERS

            Effective Date: January 1, 2020

            Last Reviewed on: January 1, 2021

            This Notice applies solely to all visitors, users, and others who reside in the State of California (“CA Consumers”) and is presented in compliance with the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA). Any terms defined in the CCPA have the same meaning when used in this notice.  References to “you” and “yours” in this Notice are directed to CA Consumers only.

            Information We Collect

            Our websites collect information that identifies, relates to, describes, references, is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular CA Consumer or their device. In particular, we have collected the following categories of Personal Information from CA Consumers within the last twelve (12) months:

            IDENTIFIERS:

            • names
            • email addresses
            • phone numbers
            • shipping/billing/physical addresses
            • online identifiers, such as your social media handles or nicknames, and information you share in public open forums including social media
            • Internet Protocol (“IP”) addresses
            • general or specific demographic data
            PERSONAL INFORMATION CATEGORIES LISTED IN THE CALIFORNIA CUSTOMER RECORDS STATUTE (CAL. CIV. CODE § 1798.80(E)):

            Some Personal Information included in this category may overlap with other categories.

            • name
            • signature
            • physical characteristics or description
            • address
            • telephone number
            • financial information
            PROTECTED CLASSIFICATION CHARACTERISTICS UNDER CALIFORNIA OR FEDERAL LAW:
            • age (40 years or older)
            • gender
            • veteran or military status
            COMMERCIAL INFORMATION:
            • purchase and return data
            • information you share with Customer Service, including our artificial intelligence (“AI”)-powered chatbot
            • survey responses
            • customization services
            • feedback
            • choices you make with respect to communications we send to you or how we use your data (i.e. to opt out)
            • account or member (loyalty) program information
            • size, fit, and product preferences
            • the stores you visit
            BIOMETRIC INFORMATION:
            • physiological and behavioral characteristics
            INTERNET OR OTHER SIMILAR NETWORK ACTIVITY:
            • browsing history
            • data about how you interact with our websites and tools (including online ads) and similar network activity
            • your IP address
            • device identifiers
            • visual recordings of the website during browsing sessions
            GEOLOCATION DATA:
            • GPS latitude and longitude (where you have agreed to it)
            • Approximate location (such as your zip code or state)
            • In some cases, store locations that you have visited
            AUDIO, VIDEO, OR SENSORY DATA:
              • still images

              • audio recordings

              • visual film
              PROFESSIONAL OR EMPLOYMENT RELATED INFORMATION:
              • information typically included in resumes, cover letters, CVs and the like
              INFERENCES DRAWN FROM OTHER PERSONAL INFORMATION:
              • buying trends, transaction patterns and preferences
              • characteristics and predispositions
              • behavior and attitudes

              To review how we obtain the categories of Personal Information listed above and to review what information we share, and with whom, read the Section of this Privacy Policy titled “YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION”. We will not collect additional categories, or use the Personal Information we collected, for materially different, unrelated, or incompatible purposes without providing you notice.

              SHARING PERSONAL INFORMATION

              We disclose your Personal Information to third parties for a variety of business purposes. When we disclose Personal Information for a business purpose to a third party, we enter a contract that describes the purpose and requires the recipient to both keep that Personal Information confidential and not use it for any purpose except as described in the contract. To review the categories of third parties with whom we have shared categories of Personal Information in the last 12 months, read the Section of this Privacy Policy titled “YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION”.

               

              CA CONSUMER RIGHTS

              Sales of Personal Information/Do Not Sell My Personal Information

              The definition of “sale” under CCPA is broad and covers many common business activities, even when the Personal Information used is not exchanged for money, or when it has been partially de-identified. LS&Co. shares partially de-identified Contact Information (e.g, masked email addresses), Internet or network activity (e.g., cookie id’s), device identifiers, and inferences (e.g., customer segments) for data analytics, marketing and advertising purposes, for example, to better understand consumer engagement with our brand, to match your interests with similar products you may also be interested in, to offer advertising for other LS&Co. products across other devices that you use, and to identify other consumers with interests similar to yours who may also be interested in our products. LS&Co. does not sell your Personal Information to third parties for their independent business use, for example for their own marketing and advertising purposes.

              You may opt out of sharing activities that meet the CCPA definition of sale by following the process we have established for Right to Opt Out of Sale. In addition, you can use your browser to opt out of cookies and interact with self-regulatory programs like to aboutads.info, networkadvertising.org, or http://youradchoices.ca/choices/ to further control the use of your information for interest based advertising as more completely detailed in the “COOKIES, TRACKING AND ADVERTISING” section below.

              Your Rights and Choices

              The CCPA provides specific rights regarding access to your Personal Information. A full description of these rights, which include the Right To Know, the Right to Request Deletion, and the Right to Opt Out of Sale, and how to exercise them, is included below. The CCPA does not extend these three rights to certain categories of information, such as employee or job applicant data or business to business data at this time.

              RIGHT TO KNOW

              You have the right to request that we disclose certain information to you about our collection of your Personal Information over the past 12 months. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request, we will disclose to you:

              • The categories of Personal Information we collected about you
              • The categories of sources for the Personal Information we collected about you
              • Our business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling that Personal Information
              • The categories of third parties with whom we share that Personal Information
              • The specific pieces of Personal Information we collected about you
              • If we sold or disclosed your Personal Information for a business purpose, two separate lists disclosing the categories of Personal Information involved in:
                • sales, and the category third party to whom the data was sold
                • disclosures for a business purpose, and the category of third party to whom the data was disclosed
              RIGHT TO REQUEST DELETION

              You have the right to request that we delete any Personal Information we collected from you and retained, subject to certain exceptions. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request we will delete (and direct our service providers to delete) your Personal Information from our records, unless an exception applies.

              We may deny your deletion request if retaining the information is necessary for us or our service provider(s) to:

              • Complete the transaction for which we collected the Personal Information, provide a good or service that you requested, take actions reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform our contract with you
              • Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, or prosecute those responsible for such activities
              • Debug products to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality
              • Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise their free speech rights, or exercise another right provided for by law
              • Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act (Cal. Penal Code § 1546 et. seq.)
              • Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when the information's deletion may likely render impossible or seriously impair the research's achievement, if you previously provided informed consent
              • Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on your relationship with us
              • Comply with a legal obligation
              • Make other internal and lawful uses of that information that are compatible with the context in which you provided it
              RIGHT TO OPT-OUT OF THE SALE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

              You have the right to opt out of the sale of your Personal Information to third parties. To submit a request, please visit Right to Opt-Out of the Sale of Personal Information. We will process opt-out requests within fifteen (15) calendar days.

              Once you make an opt-out request, we will wait at least twelve (12) months before asking you to reauthorize Personal Information sales.

              We do not sell the Personal Information of consumers we actually know are less than 16 years of age.

              We will only use Personal Information provided in an opt-out request to review and comply with the request and required record keeping. 

              EXERCISING YOUR RIGHTS

              To exercise the rights described above, please choose one of the following options:


              In order to authenticate your request and the information in it, you must provide, at a minimum, your name and an email address and respond to a confirmation email that will be sent to that address. Only you, or someone legally authorized to act on your behalf and with written permission, may make a verifiable consumer request related to your Personal Information. You may also make a verifiable consumer request on behalf of your minor child.

              You may only make a verifiable consumer Request to Know twice within a 12-month period. We cannot respond to your request or provide you with Personal Information if we cannot verify your identity or authority to make the request and confirm the Personal Information relates to you.

              Making a verifiable consumer request does not require you to create an account with us. You will, however, need to provide the information required in the request webform (or by phone to our customer service team) which will enable us to sufficiently verify your identity and identify your Personal Information in our systems.

              We will only use Personal Information provided in a verifiable consumer request to verify the requestor's identity or authority to make the request, to process and fulfill the request, and for necessary record keeping.

              RESPONSE TIMING AND FORMAT

              We intend to respond to a verifiable consumer request within forty-five (45) days of its receipt. If we require more time (up to an additional 45 days), we will inform you of the reason and extension period in writing. We will deliver our written response electronically, or by mail, at your option.

              Any disclosures we provide will only cover the 12-month period preceding the verifiable request's receipt.

              We do not charge a fee to process or respond to your verifiable consumer request unless it is excessive, repetitive, or manifestly unfounded. If we determine that the request warrants a fee, we will tell you why we made that decision and provide you with a cost estimate before completing your request.

              If you wish to obtain the results of a Request to Know inquiry in hard copy (paper) format, please contact Customer Service at 1-800-872-5384 to submit your request.

              NON-DISCRIMINATION AND FINANCIAL INCENTIVES

              We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your California privacy rights and we will not deny you goods or services, charge you a different price, or provide you with a lesser quality of goods or services if you exercise any of those rights.

              However, we may offer you certain financial incentives permitted by the CCPA that may result in different prices, rates, or quality levels. Participation in a financial incentive program requires your prior opt-in consent, which you may revoke at any time. The financial incentives offered by LS&Co. from time to time in exchange for consumer data (typically a promotional discount in exchange for an email address or for joining a member rewards program) are commonly percentage discount codes to be applied to a single purchase. The discounts may result in a range of savings to the consumer, depending on the details of the purchase, and are primarily offered to consumers as a way of introducing them to the LS&Co, product and brand, following which we are confident the quality of our products and service will turn a first-time purchaser into a loyal and delighted long term LS&Co. consumer.

              Incentives are not directly tied to, or exclusively based upon, a set value of any individual element of consumer data, but are reasonably based in good faith on the following considerations:

              • Most individuals first experience our brand online and offering an incentive provides a unique opportunity for them to explore our products.
              • The majority of LS&Co.’s marketing and advertising activities are done online, and email communications are a key part of reaching existing and potential consumers in a manner which they both expect and that allows for them to exercise choices about how or whether or not to be contacted.
              • Discounts may also be affected by factors such as performance targets, geographic location, seasonality and market trends.

               

              CONTACT INFORMATION

              If you have any questions or concerns about the Levi Strauss & Co. Privacy Policy, please send an email to privacy@levi.com, call us toll free at 1-800-872-5384 (Levi’s) or 1-800-362-5377 (Dockers), or write to us at Levi Strauss & Co., Attn: Privacy, 1155 Battery Street, San Francisco, CA 94111.

               

              YOUR CHOICES

              We believe in giving you choices about how your Personal Information is used. Below are some ways that you may exercise these choices, including how to change or correct your information and how to unsubscribe from marketing emails.


              We encourage you to review this entire Privacy Policy to fully understand the choices you may have, such as blocking cookies and online behavioral tracking and advertising asking for your information to be deleted, or asking about what Personal Information we have collected from you. See "OTHER SUPPLEMENTAL NOTICES" for additional information that may apply to you based on your location. 


              When you set up an account, sign in or log in on one of our websites or our mobile app, you can access, correct, or update your choices and settings. If you receive email marketing communications from us on behalf of any of our brands and want to opt out of receiving such communications in the future from that brand, you can opt out by clicking the “Unsubscribe” link at the bottom of the promotional email. Similarly, if you receive direct mail from us and wish to unsubscribe, you can opt out by following the instructions provided on the mailing. 


              Our services will allow you to accept or reject use of geolocation technologies but, if you don’t accept, you may not be able to enjoy certain features (such as the full “find a store” option).

              Unless otherwise explained to you in advance, you are not obligated to provide your personal information to us. If you decide not to provide your personal information, we might, in some instances, not be able to provide you with a product or service.

              SECURITY

              Safeguarding Your Personal Information


              We care about protecting your information, so we employ physical, technical, and administrative safeguards designed to help keep it safe, including encryption and in some cases techniques to reduce the ability to identify an individual. Personal information may be accessed by persons within our organization, our third party service providers, or the other persons described in this Privacy Policy, who require such access to carry out the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, or that are otherwise permitted or required by applicable law. Unless otherwise noted in this Policy, Personal information we collect for North and South America is managed from our headquarters in San Francisco.


              Since no data collection, storage, or transmission, including over the Internet or other network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, we cannot and do not guarantee the security of any information you transmit to us, including on or through our websites or a mobile app. Additionally, when you communicate with customer service via email or chat, we ask that you not share sensitive information via these communication channels.


              When you register on one of our websites, you will need to set up a password to access your information on our site. If you want to cancel your password or change it, click on “Log In” from any page on the website, and you can access, correct, or update your choices and settings from within your account. Note that we don’t ask customers to confirm account or credit card details by email – if you receive an email claiming to be from us and asking for this information, don’t respond.


              We store your Personal Information on the basis of applicable law and as required to satisfy the purpose for which the data is processed, unless a longer period is required for purposes such as complying with retention obligations, record keeping or other commercial requirements.

               

              COOKIES, TRACKING AND ADVERTISING

              Cookies, Tracking Technologies and Interest-Based Advertising

              ABOUT COOKIES:

              We may place, or allow to be placed, cookies, web beacons and similar technologies on our websites or apps to give you the best experience on our site, perform analytics, analyze traffic, personalize content, offer a range of features and functionality and offer ads that match your interest (as discussed above). These technologies include Google Analytics. You can learn more about how Google uses the information collected through this service here: www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/.


              Cookies and web beacons are the technologies generally driving collection of browsing information. A "cookie" is a computer file that acts as an identification card for your computer. When you visit a site, unique cookies are placed on your browser. The purpose of the cookie is to distinguish your browser, and associated activities, from all other browsers. “Web beacons” interact with cookies to “read” the information contained on them. When you visit a site, web beacons recognize specific cookies that have been placed on your browser. By recognizing your browser, the site owner can serve you better. While we may recognize your browser through cookies we place, that does not mean that we can identify you by reference to your name, email or other specifically identifiable personal information.


              We and our partners use cookies, web beacons, device identifiers and other technologies to collect information when you use our websites and mobile app such as your IP address, web browser, mobile network information, browsing and conversion information help to create an improved shopping experience – for example, allowing us to hold your shopping cart selections when you navigate away and then return to the order page, or save an item for later when you’re not quite ready to buy. Cookies also allow us to recognize you as an account holder when you return to our sites. We consider these types of cookies to be necessary for the successful operation of our site. Our use of cookies changes regularly depending on our business needs and operations.


              Most browsers accept cookies automatically, but you can block or delete cookies at any time to prevent the collection of your browsing information for purposes of delivering interest-based ads and tracking visitor behavior. Please be aware that blocking or deleting cookies may also disable or interfere with shopping features on our sites and other sites that you may visit.

              BEHAVIORAL OR INTEREST BASED ADVERTISING:

              We permit our trusted business partners and third-party advertising companies (including ad servers, ad agencies, technology vendors, or providers of sponsored content) to collect your browsing information and numerical identifiers associated with your browser or device in order to provide ads on our behalf that are tailored to your interests. These ads may appear on our website, and on other third-party websites. Using tracking technologies, advertising technology companies collect data from a particular browser or device about a user’s web viewing behaviors over time, across unrelated websites, and in some cases combine such data with data collected from other browsers or devices associated with the same user or household, and use such data to predict user preferences and to deliver advertisements to that user which are calculated to target that user’s predicted preferences across devices. If you take steps to block advertising cookies or opt out of interest-based advertising, note that this does not mean that you will no longer receive ads from LS&Co., as these ads are only one form of digital advertising.

              DO NOT TRACK:

              Our systems do not recognize browser “Do Not Track” signals, but several of the third-party advertising companies that utilize cookies on our websites to provide interest-based advertising enable you to opt out of those practices.

              OPTING OUT/BLOCKING COOKIES:

              You can block or opt out of cookies or collection of data for interest-based advertising by adjusting settings within your browser. For instructions, check your browser’s technical information. If you are using a mobile device, your device may also include a feature (“Limit Ad Tracking” on iOS or “Opt Out of Ads Personalization” on Android) that allows you to opt out of having certain information collected through mobile apps used for behavioral advertising purposes. If you block cookies at a browser level or use a different computer or browser to access our platforms, you should review your cookie settings again.

              THIRD PARTY LINKS

              Social Media and Third-Party Links


              Social media provides tools that many of our customers use and enjoy, and we include links to various social media platforms on our websites. For your convenience and information, our websites may contain links to other sites, including social media, which may have privacy policies that differ from our own. We are not responsible for the content or practices of any linked site. We recommend that you review the privacy policy of any site that you access through our sites. The privacy settings you have chosen on those sites will determine the degree to which your information is used, shared, or made public.


               

              INTERNATIONAL PROCESSING

              Transfers and Processing
              Please be aware that your information may be transferred to and maintained on servers or databases located outside your state, province/territory, or country. If you are located outside of the United States, please be advised that we process and store Personal Information in the United States.


              By using our websites, you are agreeing to the collection, use, transfer, and disclosure of your Personal Information, browsing information, and that communications will be subject to the applicable laws in the United States.


              We comply with laws governing the international transfer of Personal Information typically through the execution of legally required data protection agreements incorporating, where applicable, standard contractual clauses approved for use by the European Union or other instructions that may be specified, updated, amended, replaced or superseded from time to time by the applicable regulatory authority.

              SUPPLEMENTAL NOTICES

              Additional data protection and privacy terms may be applicable depending on your location. Currently we have supplemental privacy terms in the following jurisdictions: Brazil, Canada, European Union and the United States (California, Nevada). Our supplemental notices are incorporated into this Privacy Policy by reference based on the applicable jurisdiction.  They are updated from time to time to meet specific legal requirements and we encourage you to check the Supplemental Notices page for a description of practices and your privacy rights if you are doing business with us in one of these locations.
              NOTICE TO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS/YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

              LS&Co. does not share your Personal Information with third parties for their independent marketing purposes or other uses as contemplated by California's "Shine the Light" law (Civil Code Section § 1798.83). If our practices change, we will update this notice and, to the extent it is reasonably practical, notify you of the change.

              NOTICE TO NEVADA RESIDENTS/YOUR NEVADA PRIVACY RIGHTS

              LS&Co. does not exchange your Personal Information for money with anyone so that they can license or sell the Personal Information to additional parties.

              NOTICE FOR INDIVIDUALS IN THE EUROPEAN UNION, EUROPEAN ECONOMIC AREA COUNTRIES, SWITZERLAND AND UNITED KINGDOM

              A list of relevant LS&Co. group companies with whom your personal information will be shared can be reviewed here or requested at any time through the “CONTACT US” instructions in this Supplement below.


              CONTROLLER RESPONSIBLE FOR PROCESSING PERSONAL INFORMATION


              For EU/EEA/Switzerland and UK, “LS&Co” and “we” as used in this Supplemental Notice means Levi Strauss & Co. Europe Comm. VA / SCA, a company organized and existing under the laws of Belgium, with offices at Airport Plaza – Rio Building, Leonardo Da Vincilaan 19, 1831 DIEGEM, BELGIUM registered at the Commercial Registry under number BE 0424.656.991. LS&Co will act as the controller for personal information of EU/EEA/Switzerland and UK data subjects.


              CONTACT US


              If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy or you wish to exercise any of your rights related to your information, please contact us by phone or email through this link. You may also contact us by mail at: Levi Strauss & Co. Europe Comm. VA / SCA, Att.: Privacy, Airport Plaza – Rio Building, Leonardo Da Vincilaan 19, 1831 DIEGEM, BELGIUM.


              RIGHT TO LODGE A COMPLAINT


              We urge you to contact us to find a solution for any concern you may have about our practices; however, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with your competent data protection authority (i.e. the authority of your place of habitual residence, place of work or place of alleged infringement). Click here for contact details for data protection authorities in the European Economic Area.


              PURPOSE(S) AND LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING


              Our processing of personal information is necessary for the following legal basis:

              • Performance of the contract between us to provide you with products and services including sending you transactional communications, verifying your identity assisting you in-store, on the website or app, processing payments, returns, exchanges, orders, shipping products, and providing customer service.
              • for purposes we consider to be in our legitimate interests including improving the functionality and integrity of our platforms and stores, keeping consumers up to date with information about our products and services, completing corporate transactions, understanding consumer preferences, personalizing our interactions and developing our business relationship, as these functions help sustain and grow our business.
              • to comply with a legal obligation to which we may be subject, such as complying with orders from government or other legal authorities, detecting and preventing illegal conduct, abuse, spam, fraud (e.g. account takeovers or payment related fraud) security incidents and other harmful activities.

              Where we are required by law to obtain your consent before processing personal information, we will rely upon consent as our basis for processing. If we use your personal information for purposes other than those described in this Privacy Policy we will notify you in advance and obtain your consent where required.


              RETENTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

              Your personal information will be kept for as long as you are our customer. This includes purchasing products directly from us or through our partners, engaging with our platforms and reviewing our content. Following the conclusion of our relationship, we may still retain certain information to the extent required or permitted by law. We keep information on potential customers for not more than 3 years following the date of last contact. Information collected through cookies is retained for periods as set forth in our Cookie Preferences (see “MANAGING TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES” below). Some information, such as session cookies, is only kept for the time necessary to provide you with the relevant features of our websites or apps.


              YOUR DATA SUBJECT RIGHTS


              If you are in the European Union (EU), or in the European Economic Area (Iceland, Liechtenstein, and Norway), the UK or otherwise subject to the General Data Protection, you have the following rights with respect to your personal information. Our ability to fulfill or respond to requests to exercise your rights may depend on our verifying your identity and elements of your request.

              • Access to and information on the processing of your personal information;
              • Rectification of your personal information where it is inaccurate or incomplete;
              • Erasure, on legitimate grounds, subject to certain exceptions;
              • Restriction of processing where legitimate grounds exist;
              • Objection to processing for direct marketing or other processing that is based on legitimate interest;
              • Withdrawal of your consent where processing is based on consent;
              • Receipt of personal information which you and transmission of the information to another provider where the information is processed based on your consent or contract;
              • Lodging of a complaint with a relevant data protection authority.
              • Receipt of a copy of your personal information upon request here.

              CHILDREN AND MINORS


              Our websites and apps offered in the European Union (EU), European Economic Area (Iceland, Liechtenstein, and Norway), Switzerland and the UK are not intended to address anyone under the age of 16 (“Children”). We do not knowingly collect personal information from Children. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information without your consent, please contact us using information in the “CONTACT US" section above and we will take steps to remove that information.


              MANAGING TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES


              Our websites and apps offered in the European Union (EU), European Economic Area (Iceland, Liechtenstein, and Norway), Switzerland and the UK offer a Cookie Preferences tool where you can learn more about the categories and specific types of cookies that are present and manage your choices. Different cookies do different things, but they all help us give you a better experience, which is why we would appreciate if you accepted them all. You can visit the Cookie Preferences tool at any time to review or update your preferences and choose to accept or reject them (with the exception of “essential” or “strictly necessary” cookies without which our site will not operate). The Cookie Preferences tool works by dropping a cookie on your browser that delivers a message to “stop allowing cookies”. If you block cookies at a browser level, or use a different computer or browser to access our platforms, you will need to review your Cookie Preferences again.

              NOTICE FOR CANADIAN RESIDENTS

              If you are a resident of Canada, you have a right to request access to your Personal Information and to request a correction to it if you believe it is inaccurate subject to certain exceptions. If you would like to have access to the Personal Information that we have about you, or if you would like to have it corrected, please use the information below or that found in "HOW TO CONTACT US" below.


              To help protect against fraudulent requests, we may ask you for additional information to confirm that the person making the request is you or is authorized to act on your behalf before granting access.


              The local entity for personal information collected in Canada is Levi Strauss & Co. (Canada) Inc.


              Phone Numbers:

              Levi’s: 1-888-501-5384

              Dockers: 1-800-362-5377


              Address:

              Levi Strauss & Co. (Canada) Inc

              200 - 1725 16th Avenue

              Richmond Hill, ON

              Canada

               

              NOTICE FOR BRAZILIAN CONSUMERS

              Effective Date: January 1, 2021
              Last Reviewed Date: January 1, 2021

              If your Personal Information is subject to the Brazilian laws, the following clarifications shall apply. In the event of a conflict between the other sections of this Policy and this Supplemental Notice for Brazil, this Supplemental Notice will control as needed to resolve the conflict. 


              This Notice applies solely to all visitors, users, and others located in Brazil (“Brazilian Consumers”) and is presented in compliance with the Brazilian General Data Protection Law (the “LGPD”). Any terms defined in the LGPD have the same meaning when used in this Supplemental Notice. References to “you” and “yours” in this Supplemental Notice are directed to Brazilian Consumers only.


              When we refer to “LS&Co.” or “we” in this Supplemental Notice, we refer to the LS&Co entity(ies) responsible for your Personal Information and acting as “data controller” with respect to Brazilian Consumers.


              Our processing of Personal Information will take place only where we have a legal basis to do so as defined in applicable law. Please be aware that our websites, mobile apps or other platforms are not intended for Brazilian Consumers under the age of 18.


              YOUR RIGHTS AND CHOICES
              The LGPD grants certain rights with respect to the Personal Information of Brazilian Consumers as described below. You may exercise these rights at any time, to the extent applicable by the law.
              Right of Confirmation and Access. 

              You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not your Personal Information is being processed by us and, if so, the right to obtain a copy.
              Right to Rectification.
               

              You have the right to request the correction of incomplete, inaccurate or out-of-date Personal Information.
              Right to Anonymization, Blocking or Erasure. 

              You may request anonymization, blocking or erasure of unnecessary or excessive Personal Information, or Personal Information processed in non-compliance with the provisions of the LGPD.
              Data Portability.
               

              You have the right to have your Personal Information transmitted to another service or product provider, subject to the protection of our commercial or industrial secrets.
              Right to Erasure

              You may request the erasure of your Personal Information where it is being processed on the basis of your consent. This right does not arise to the extent that we use another legal basis for processing, such as where processing is necessary for compliance with a legal or regulatory obligation.
              Right to Withdraw Consent. 

              Where we are processing your Personal Information on the basis of your consent, you may withdraw your consent at any time (without incurring any fees or charges) by contacting us as described in this Supplemental Notice.
              Right to Obtain Information About the Possibility of Denying Consent

              You have the right to be informed about the possibility of denying your consent and the consequences of such denial.
              Right to Obtain Information About Shared Data

              You have the right to obtain information about the entities with which we have shared your Personal Information.
              Right to Petition

              You have the right to petition the Brazilian regulatory authority regarding the processing of your Personal Information.


              Right to Revision of Automated Decision Making

              You may request the revision of any decisions that we have taken solely on the basis of automated processing of your Personal Information that affects your interests. Examples of these kinds of decisions may include those intended to screen proposed transactions for fraud, define your credit profile or aspects of your personality. Our obligations in response to a request you make under this right would include providing clear and adequate information regarding the criteria and procedures used for any automated decision, subject to the protection of our proprietary information.


              Exercising Your LGPD Rights

              Brazilian Consumers should feel free to contact us at any time using the information below with questions about our privacy practices or to act on any of the above rights. We will respond to requests under the LGPD in accordance with the requirements of that law. Contact information for our global headquarters in San Francisco, California is set out in the "CONTACT US" portion of this LS&Co. Privacy Policy.
              To help protect against fraudulent requests, we may ask you for additional information to confirm that the person making the request is you or is authorized to act on your behalf before acting on your request.
              The local entities for Brazilian Consumers are Levi Strauss do Brasil Indústria e Comércio Ltda. and/or Levi Strauss do Brasil Franqueadora Ltda.


              Data Protection Officer: Marcos Ritchie
              Email address: privacidadebrasil@levi.com

              CONTACT US

              If you have any questions or concerns about the Levi Strauss & Co. Privacy Policy, please send an email to privacy@levi.com, call us toll free at 1-800-872-5384 (Levi’s) or 1-800-362-5377 (Dockers), or write to us at Levi Strauss & Co., Attn: Privacy, 1155 Battery Street, San Francisco, CA 94111.

              Review the last version of our Privacy Policy.